2016 Standings

Final standings for the 2016 season:
Stephen Wise won the championship in the A Division

A Division

PosTeamWLTPointsRSRA
1Judea82218131112
1Stephen Wise9301817586
3Temple Judea55212133105
4VBS56111132136
5Kol Tikvah5701097121
6Wilshire Boulevard1101364172
7Ramat Zion000000

Temple Ramat Zion won the championship in the B Division

B Division

PosTeamWLTPointsRSRA
1Ramat Zion92119198100
2Temple Aliyah II93018171113
3Temple Israel of Hollywood65113137140
4Congregation Beth Shalom57010141182
5Beth Ami4719115157
6Sinai Temple1101388158

Beth Ami won the championship in the C Division

C Division

PosTeamWLTPointsRSRA
1Temple Aliyah A’s93018166129
2Beth Am85016192163
2University Synagogue84016158137
4Kol Tikvah II74115191148
5Temple Emanuel II75014156135
6Beth Hillel4719135147
7Or Ami3906152202
8Temple Ahavat Shalom II1100284173

Beth Am won the championship in the D Division

D Division

PosTeamWLTPointsRSRA
1Leo Baeck102020199115
2Temple Isaiah93018203117
3Temple Akiba84016174123
4Kehillat Israel66012172162
5Adat Ari El II57010159158
6Shomrei Torah4808133158
6Temple Aliyah4808131222
8Santa Monica Synagogue21004115231