2023Schedule

FEBRUARY 5
Baldwin Hills – Field #1 @ 9:00:      Sinai vs. Santa Monica
Baldwin Hills – Field #1 @ 11:00:    Akiba-Markowitz vs. TIOH
Baldwin Hills – Field #1 @ 1:00:      Akiba-Altman vs. Aliyah-Pressman

Cheviot – Field #3 @ 9:00:               Leo Baeck vs. Isaiah 
Cheviot – Field #3 @ 11:00:             Kehillat Israel vs. Beth Am-Seas
Cheviot – Field #3 @ 1:00:               Beth Am-Bees vs. Kol Tikvah

VN/SO – Field #1 @ 9:00:               CBS vs. Emanuel 
VN/SO – Field #1 @ 11:00:             Aliyah-Epstein vs. University/Beth Hillel
VN/SO – Field #1 @ 1:00:               AAE vs. Shomrei Torah

FEBRUARY 12 (Super Bowl Sunday – No 1pm games, using additional fields)
Baldwin Hills – Field #1 @ 9:00: Beth Am-Bees vs. Sinai 
Baldwin Hills – Field #1 @ 11:00: Shomrei Torah vs. Beth Am-Seas

Baldwin Hills – Field #2 @ 9:00: CBS vs. Leo Baeck 
Baldwin Hills – Field #2 @ 11:00: University/Beth Hillel vs. Isaiah

Cheviot – Field #3 @ 9:00: Akiba-Altman vs. Kehillat Israel 
Cheviot – Field #3 @ 11:00: Akiba-Markowitz vs. Kol Tikvah

VN/SO – Field #1 @ 9:00: Aliyah-Pressman vs. AAE 
VN/SO – Field #1 @ 11:00: Emanuel vs. Aliyah-Epstein

FEBRUARY 19
Baldwin Hills – Field #1 @ 9:00: Emanuel vs. Leo Baeck 
Baldwin Hills – Field #1 @ 11:00: Isaiah vs. Aliyah-Epstein
Baldwin Hills – Field #1 @ 1:00: Santa Monica vs. Akiba-Markowitz

Cheviot – Field #3 @ 9:00: Beth Am-Bees vs. TIOH 
Cheviot – Field #3 @ 11:00: Beth Am-Seas vs. AAE
Cheviot – Field #3 @ 1:00: CBS vs. University/Beth Hillel

VN/SO – Field #1 @ 9:00: Kol Tikvah vs. Sinai 
VN/SO – Field #1 @ 11:00: Aliyah-Pressman vs. Kehillat Israel
VN/SO – Field #1 @ 1:00: Akiba-Altman vs. Shomrei Torah

FEBRUARY 26

Baldwin Hills – Field #1 @ 9:00: Isaiah vs. CBS 
Baldwin Hills – Field #1 @ 11:00: University/Beth Hillel vs. Emanuel
Baldwin Hills – Field #1 @ 1:00: AAE vs. Kehillat Israel

Cheviot – Field #3 @ 9:00: Santa Monica vs. Beth Am-Bees 
Cheviot – Field #3 @ 11:00: Beth Am-Seas vs. Akiba-Altman
Cheviot – Field #3 @ 1:00: Akiba-Markowitz vs. Sinai

VN/SO – Field #1 @ 9:00: Shomrei Torah vs. Aliyah-Pressman 
VN/SO – Field #1 @ 11:00: TIOH vs. Kol Tikvah
VN/SO – Field #1 @ 1:00: Aliyah-Epstein vs. Leo Baeck

MARCH 5
Baldwin Hills – Field #1 @ 9:00: Kehillat Israel vs. Santa Monica 
Baldwin Hills – Field #1 @ 11:00 Emanuel vs. TIOH
Baldwin Hills – Field #1 @ 1:00: (Akiba-Markowitz vs. Akiba-Altman) (no game due to Akiba Purim Carnival)

Cheviot – Field #3 @ 9:00: Sinai vs. Leo Baeck 
Cheviot – Field #3 @ 11:00: Beth Am-Seas vs. University/Beth Hillel
Cheviot – Field #3 @ 1:00: Isaiah vs. Beth Am-Bees

VN/SO – Field #1 @ 9:00: Aliyah-Epstein vs. Aliyah-Pressman 
VN/SO – Field #1 @ 11:00: Kol Tikvah vs. AAE
VN/SO – Field #1 @ 1:00: CBS vs. Shomrei Torah

MARCH 12 (TBD)
Baldwin Hills – Field #1 @ 9:00:
Baldwin Hills – Field #1 @ 11:00:
Baldwin Hills – Field #1 @ 1:00:
Cheviot – Field #3 @ 9:00:
Cheviot – Field #3 @ 11:00:
Cheviot – Field #3 @ 1:00:
VN/SO – Field #1 @ 9:00:
VN/SO – Field #1 @ 11:00:
VN/SO – Field #1 @ 1:00:

 Season Schedule will be available for Download