4.23.17

Scores and standings from this week’s games:

DIVISION A

A Division

PosTeamWLTPointsRSRA
1Judea82218131112
1Stephen Wise9301817586
3Temple Judea55212133105
4VBS56111132136
5Kol Tikvah5701097121
6Wilshire Boulevard1101364172

Results

TeamR
Temple Judea0
Judea7

Results

TeamR
Kol Tikvah2
VBS15

Results

TeamR
Wilshire Boulevard2
Stephen Wise11

DIVISION B

B Division

PosTeamWLTPointsRSRA
1Ramat Zion92119198100
2Temple Aliyah II93018171113
3Temple Israel of Hollywood65113137140
4Congregation Beth Shalom57010141182
5Beth Ami4719115157
6Sinai Temple1101388158

Results

TeamR
Congregation Beth Shalom11
Temple Aliyah II15

Results

TeamR
Temple Israel of Hollywood6
Beth Ami12

Results

TeamR
Sinai Temple4
Ramat Zion19

DIVISION C

C Division

PosTeamWLTPointsRSRA
1Temple Aliyah A’s93018166129
2Beth Am85016192163
2University Synagogue84016158137
4Kol Tikvah II74115191148
5Temple Emanuel II75014156135
6Beth Hillel4719135147
7Or Ami3906152202
8Temple Ahavat Shalom II1100284173

Results

TeamR
Beth Hillel10
Or Ami17

Results

TeamR
Temple Ahavat Shalom II0
Temple Emanuel II7

Results

TeamR
University Synagogue15
Kol Tikvah II13

Results

TeamR
Temple Aliyah A’s14
Beth Am12

DIVISION D

D Division

PosTeamWLTPointsRSRA
1Leo Baeck102020199115
2Temple Isaiah93018203117
3Temple Akiba84016174123
4Kehillat Israel66012172162
5Adat Ari El II57010159158
6Shomrei Torah4808133158
6Temple Aliyah4808131222
8Santa Monica Synagogue21004115231

Results

TeamR
Shomrei Torah12
Adat Ari El II23

Results

TeamR
Temple Akiba7
Leo Baeck9

Results

TeamR
Temple Aliyah6
Kehillat Israel30

Results

TeamR
Temple Isaiah22
Santa Monica Synagogue4