1.29.17 (Makeup Games)

Scores and standings from this week’s games are below:
A Division

A Division

PosTeamWLTPointsRSRA
1Judea82218131112
1Stephen Wise9301817586
3Temple Judea55212133105
4VBS56111132136
5Kol Tikvah5701097121
6Wilshire Boulevard1101364172

Results

TeamR
Stephen Wise9
Temple Judea12

Results

TeamR
Judea10
Kol Tikvah8

Results

TeamR
VBS10
Wilshire Boulevard10

B Division

B Division

PosTeamWLTPointsRSRA
1Ramat Zion92119198100
2Temple Aliyah II93018171113
3Temple Israel of Hollywood65113137140
4Congregation Beth Shalom57010141182
5Beth Ami4719115157
6Sinai Temple1101388158

Results

TeamR
Ramat Zion25
Congregation Beth Shalom2

Results

TeamR
Temple Aliyah II13
Temple Israel of Hollywood14

Results

TeamR
Beth Ami13
Sinai Temple9

C Division

C Division

PosTeamWLTPointsRSRA
1Temple Aliyah A’s93018166129
2Beth Am85016192163
2University Synagogue84016158137
4Kol Tikvah II74115191148
5Temple Emanuel II75014156135
6Beth Hillel4719135147
7Or Ami3906152202
8Temple Ahavat Shalom II1100284173

Results

TeamR
Beth Am12
University Synagogue4

Results

TeamR
Temple Aliyah A’s20
Or Ami6

Results

TeamR
Temple Ahavat Shalom II10
Kol Tikvah II18

Results

TeamR
Beth Hillel10
Temple Emanuel II4

D Division

D Division

PosTeamWLTPointsRSRA
1Leo Baeck102020199115
2Temple Isaiah93018203117
3Temple Akiba84016174123
4Kehillat Israel66012172162
5Adat Ari El II57010159158
6Shomrei Torah4808133158
6Temple Aliyah4808131222
8Santa Monica Synagogue21004115231

Results

TeamR
Santa Monica Synagogue7
Temple Akiba15

Results

TeamR
Leo Baeck30
Temple Aliyah13

Results

TeamR
Temple Isaiah12
Adat Ari El II11

Results

TeamR
Kehillat Israel16
Shomrei Torah12