Welcome to another season of Synagogue Softball!

Thanks to everyone who has reached out with thoughts, concerns, and questions.  We greatly appreciate your dedication to the league and its members.  We are all a community, and in these challenging times, the last thing we want to be weighing on you is whether there will be softball games on Sunday.  All games are postponed indefinitely, until further notice.  We will be here to answer questions, and rest assured we will be in touch as we get closer to possibly being able to play again.  At this point we have no idea when this will be. 
Please stay safe!  

Week 8

A Division

B Division

C Division

D Division

E Division

Bye: Akiba 2

Standings


Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/customer/www/synagoguesoftball.com/public_html/wp-content/plugins/sportspress-pro/includes/sportspress/includes/class-sp-league-table.php on line 333

A Division

PosTeamWLTPointsRSRA
1Stephen S. Wise600127828
2Adat Ari El (AAE)42087056
3CBS33068084
3TRZ/TAS34064151
5Bombergs24156675
6Judea05115495

B Division

PosTeamWLTPointsRSRA
1VBS511118572
2Wilshire Blvd520109975
3Emanuel43088166
3University43088873
5Aliyah II14138490
6TIOH06003899

C Division

PosTeamWLTPointsRSRA
1Sinai5201010984
2Akiba3317104111
3Beth Ami33068254
3Isaiah330695106
3Or Ami33065980
6Beth Hillel14138498

D Division

PosTeamWLTPointsRSRA
1Kol Tikvah 26001210552
1Leo Baeck610127954
3Kehillat Israel430810378
4Santa Monica Synagogue (SMS)24156180
5Beth Am14135078
6TRZ Members (TRZ II)070068124

E Division

PosTeamWLTPointsRSRA
1Ahavat Shalom (Temple Ahavat Shalom)42087358
1Akiba 2312810280
3Adat Ari El 2 (AAE 2)11243939
3Shomrei Torah23046774
5Temple Aliyah14025585